Albany County Militia: Land Bounty Rights - 9th Regiment


CAPT.		HOGEBOOM
CAPT. CORNELIUS HOGEBOOM
CAPT. JOSEPH TANNER
CAPT. JOSEPH ALLEN TANNER

ENLISTED MEN
Adsit, Samuel
Allen, Benjamin
Andrews, Joseph
Andrews, Sperry
Andrus, Abraham
Andrus, Samuel
Atwater, Stephen
Bagley, Edward
Bagly, James
Bagly, John
Barret, David
Bashgereau, David
Bixby, Andres
Bixby, Hull
Bliss, Abraham
Bliss, Joel
Blossom, Roland
Borghgood, Conerod
Bowsee, Nathan
Boyce, Thomas
Branard, Reuben
Bronson, Abel
Bronson, Ephraim
Bronson, Samuel
Brown, John
Brownson, Jesse
Bullis, Daniel
Bullis, William
Burghardt, Schoiark
Busse, John
Campbell, James
Carley, Job
Carly, Simeon
Casterer, John
Chamberlin, Calven
Chamberlin, Gurden
Chamberlin, John
Chamberlin, Judah
Chamberlin, Pelleg
Chamberlin, William
Chapman, Obadiah
Chase, John
Clark, Ashley
Clasen, Nehemiah
Cleaveeland, Elijah
Cleveland, John
Cleveland, Waitstill
Coar, Solomon
Colverur, Nathaniel
Corll, Samll
Covel, Thoday
Covell, David
Covell, Zaccheus
Crandall, Joseph
Crippen, Ichabod
Crosby, Thomas
Crosman, David
Culver, Benjamin
Culver, Joel
Curtis, Hiram
Curtis, S.
Curtis, Samuel
Daniels, Asa
Darrin, Daniel
Darrin, Simeon
Davenport, Jonathan
Day, Aaron
Day, Aaron, Jr.
Deak, Christopher
Dean, Ezra
Dean, Gains
Dean, Jabez
Dean, John
Dean, Jonathan
Dean, Jonathan, Jr.
Decker, Gilbert
Decker, Guysbert
Delong, James
Devenport, Benjamin
Dibble, Thomas
Dibel, Joseph
Dibel, Patrick
Dible, Henry
Dible, Henry, Jr.
Doty, Isaac
Edmaston, Joseph
Edmonds, James
Edmonds, John
Esman, Aron
Ford, Benjamin
Fuller, Benjamin
Fuller, Hess
Fuller, Mathew
Furman, Jacob
Gifford, Gidion
Graves, Benjamin
Graves, Jonah
Graves, Josiah
Graves, Stephen
Green, Ebenezer
Griffis, John
Griswold, Elisha
Groat, John
Groat, Nicholas
Hacer, Abraham
Hacket, Edward
Haight, Samuel
Haight, Stephen
Hanerey, Hanrey
Hatch, Elijah
Hatch, Henry
Hatch, James
Hatch, John
Hatch, Samuel
Heaks, John
Helcomb, Return
Hicks, John
Hogebom, Johannis
Hogeboom, Jaems
Hogeboom, John
Hogeboom, Lawrence
Hogeboom, Peter
Hogeboom, Richard
Hogeboom, Stephen
Holdredg, Abraham
Holdridge, Amasa
Holley, Daniel
Hollonbeck, Killion
Hollonbeck, Richard
Holmes, John
House, Nathaniel
Huner, Jacob
Hutchings, Solomen
Hyde, Elihu
Ismond, Jaems
Jackson, Helance
Jackson, Isaac
Jackson, Robert
Jackson, William
Jackson, William, Jr.
Ketchum, Jesse
Kidder, Epharim, Jr.
Killmore, Philip
King, Ebenezer
Kinne, Nathaniel
Kinne, Roger
Kinyon, Enoch
Knap, Lucius
Lamont, Archibald
Lanphar, Joshua
Lawrence, Judah Morris
Leach, Ephraim
Lemon, Will
Lester, James
Lester, James, Jr.
Loomis, Josiah
McArthur, Alexander
McArthur, Charles
McCarty, John
McGonegal, Robert
McGonegall, John
McGonegall, Thomas
McKinstry, Charles
McKinstry, Thomas
McLonis, Jurry
Manchester, Jeremiah
Mandege, John
Mandego, Peter
Meker, Robart
Miller, Henry
Mills, Christopher
Mulbery, Oliver
Nichols, Eliakim
Nolan, Zephaniah
Norton, Seba
Orr, William
Pain, David
Palmer, Elijah
Palmer, Gamaliel
Palmer, Samuel
Palmer, Silvester
Pattison, Edward
Pixley, Elijah
Pixley, Nathaniel
Potter, Lemuel
Powell, Truman
Pratt, David
Pratt, Joel
Putman, John
Reed, Cara
Reed, Eliakim
Reed, Kitchel
Reed, Simeon
Richmond, Silvester
Richmond, Stephen
Rodman, John
Roff, Daniel
Rood, Abijah
Sager, David
Salsburry, Benannuel
Saxton, Manson
Schermerhorn, John
Scott, Cornalias
Scott, Henry
Sharp, Laurence
Shaw, Joseph
Shaw, Samuel
Shepard, Joel
Shepard, Willard
Shephard, Jonathan
Shepperd, William
Sherburne, Henry
Shewfelt, William
Sisson, Peleg
Smith, David
Smith, Deliverance
Smith, Joseph
Smith, Timothy
Snider, Jacob
Snider, Phillip
Snider, William
Southard, David
Southward, Samuel
Spaulding, Edward
Spaulding, Isaac
Spaulding, Samuel
Spencer, Ezra
Spencer, James
Spencer, Joel
Spencer, Nehemiah
Spencer, Philip
Spencer, Samuel, Jr.
Spensur, Truman
Stevens, Timothy
Tickner, Asahel
Tickner, William
Tickner, William, Jr.
Titmore, Jacob
Toof, John
Trabe, Philipp
Tyler, Ezra
Utly, Samuel
Utly, Samuel, Jr.
Utter, Joseph
Uttey, Samuel
Van Duser, Robert
Van Falkenbury, Levi
Van Hosen, Franses
Vanhuser, Frances
Van Valkembery, Jacob
Van Valkembery, Johacham
Van Valkenburgh, George
Van Volcomborough, Johecom
Van Volcomborough, Levy
Walker, Israel
Walling, James
Walsley, Richard
Ward, Jacob
Waterman
Waterman, William
Weager, Cearud
Weager, Henry
Weager, John
West, David
West, William
Wetbeck, Peter, Jr.
Wetmore, Reuben
Whalen, Abel
White, William, Jr.
Whitney, William
Williams, Elezer
Woodbeck, Abraham
Woodbeck, Cornelius
Woolsy

[ New York Militia: Land Bounty Rights ]

>